Tech Trek » 2019 Raffle Prize List

2019 Raffle Prize List

2019 Tech Trek Donated Prizes and Prize Winners

 

Prize

Prize Category

Winner/Teacher’s Name

1

Bay Area Discovery Museum

Prize Envelope

Srija - Whitworth

2

SF Bay Adventures - Schooner Sail

Prize Envelope

Pratyaksha - Abdel-Monem

3

Children’s Fairyland

Prize Envelope

Thomas - Patock

4a

SF Fine Arts Museums

Prize Envelope

Riddhi - O’Connor

4b

SF Fine Arts Museums

Prize Envelope

Rohan P. - Hart/Brooks

5

Lawrence Hall of Science

Prize Envelope

Ethan - Dixon

6

Gilroy Gardens

Prize Envelope

Brendon T.  - V. Kumar

7

Chabot Space & Science Center

Prize Envelope

Cadence - Carrolan

8

Oakland A’s Baseball

Prize Envelope

Arjun - Barker

9

Oakland Zoo

Prize Envelope

Harshil - Kapoor

10

Walt Disney Museum

Prize Envelope

Armando - Nunemacher

11

Librarian for the Day

Prize Envelope

Sonia B. - Carrolan

12

PE Teacher for the Day

Prize Envelope

Alexie - Ross

13

Science Teacher for the Day

Prize Envelope

Carolyn J.  - V. Kumar

14

Yard Duty for the Day

Prize Envelope

Kevin - Ballard

15

Music Teacher for the Day

Prize Envelope

Sheera - Huggins

16

Tech Teacher for the Day

Prize Envelope

Cameron - Burden

17

Exploratorium Tickets

Prize Envelope

Danica - Barker

18

CuriOdyssy Playground & Zoo

Prize Envelope

Shengya - Dixon

19

Pier 39 Fun Pack

Prize Envelope

Anannya - Gibson/Starkovich

20

Virtual Reality Headset

Item

Ishan R.  - J. Kumar

21

Slimy Gloop

Item

Neev R. - Stimson

22

Hover UFO

Item

Skye - Kapoor

23a

Meadowlark Dairy Bag

Item

Chase - Gibson/Starkovich

23b

Meadowlark Dairy Bag

Item

Dhanvi - Abdel-Monem

24

Jamba Juice

Prize Envelope

Sarah - Whitworth

25

Coldstone

Prize Envelope

Hrishi - J. Kumar

26

Boomers Pack

Prize Envelope

Sparsh - V. Kumar

27

Trader Joe’s Bag

Item

Maya - Britto



Top School Fundraiser

Principal for the Day 

Giselle ($270) - Hart/Brooks

 

Top Earning Classroom

Art Session with Mrs. Davidson

Mrs. Carrolan - $1,576.00

 

Top Fundraiser per grade level   - Dairy Tokens

TK/K

Brianna -Gibson

First

Ally Hauser  - Nunemacher

Second

Katelyn - Rinker

Third  

Giselle - Hart/Brooks

Fourth

Sasha - Reilly

Fifth   

Ishan - J. Kumar



Teacher for the Day & Mural Painters - post here

 

2019 Tech Trek Classroom Winners

Teacher 

Teacher of the Day Winner 

Mural Painter (November 6)

Abdel-Monem

Saanika 

Krithi 

Bea

Mia Carnavale

Seerat 

Beard

Aleah

Summer

Gibson/Starkovich

Emma Li 

Brianna Yamello

Patock

Sophia

Isabella

Castaneda

Snigdha

Sahithi

Kapoor

Sebastian/Siddharth

Yenah Cho

Nunemacher

Liam Sullivan

Elly Luey

Stanford

Johan Thomas

Hedy Liu

Gabbani

Giovanni Avila

Benjamin Guo

Stimson

Roshan Dawar

Rishika Sunkara

Barker

Ethan

Jeremy

Ballard

Ruthwik

Isabella

V. Kumar

 

Saniya

Rinker

Mari Lin

Sylvester Fiore

Burden

Jacob Williams

Isabella Stewart

Dixon

Tony

Ashwin

Hart/Brooks

Krishna 

Samar

Huggins

Aditi, Samarth, and Simonya

(team teaching for the day)

Jesse

Whitworth

Manhar

Aanya

Ross

Nowell

Grace

Carrolan

Kaylin Causey

Diva Dahake

Gahl

Anshul/Hannah

Ashley

Haarsma

Nicholas Bae

Akshara Penumatsa

Reilly

Akanksha

Deepika

Britto

   

J. Kumar

Nicole Zhang

Grace Gable

O’Connor

Emma

Lily